Chicago Boyz

What Are Chicago Boyz Readers Reading?

  •   Enter your email to be notified of new posts:
  •   Problem? Question?
  •   Contact Authors:

  • Blog Posts (RSS 2.0)
  • Blog Posts (Atom 0.3)
  • Incoming Links
  • Recent Comments

    • Loading...
  • Authors

  • Notable Discussions

  • Recent Posts

  • Blogroll

  • Categories

  • Archives

  • Creepily-Out-of-Context Lawn Ornaments Dept.

    Posted by Jonathan on December 11th, 2003 (All posts by )



    One Response to “Creepily-Out-of-Context Lawn Ornaments Dept.”

    1. mr. courtesy Says:

      those lawn ornaments are so creepy an out of context that they aren’t even on the lawn; they’re on the walkway!

      perhaps they were on the lawn but during the night they’ve been slowly making their way to the front door…